Toggle navigation
Irish Elections
2020
2016
Dáil
2016 General Election
2011 General Election
2007 General Election
2002 General Election
1997 General Election
All General Elections
By-Elections
Local
2019 Local Election
2014 Local Election
2009 Local Election
2004 Local Election
1999 Local Election
All Elections
Euro
2019 Euro Election
2014 Euro Election
2009 Euro Election
2004 Euro Election
1999 Euro Election
All Elections
Referendums
2024 Care Amendment
2024 Family Amendment
2019 Regulation of Divorce
2018 Blasphemy
2018 Termination of Pregnancy
All Referendums
President
2018 Presidential
All Presidential
People & Places
People
Parties
Constituencies
Councils
About
Blog
Suggestions
Our Data
Links
Contact Us
1979 Local Election
Constituencies
Party Share
Totals
Select Election
2020 General Election
2016 general election
2011 general election
2007 general election
2002 general election
1997 general election
1992 general election
1989 general election
1987 general election
1982 (Nov) general election
1982 (Feb) general election
1981 general election
1977 general election
1973 general election
1969 general election
1965 general election
1961 general election
1957 general election
1954 general election
1951 general election
1948 general election
1944 general election
1943 general election
1938 general election
1937 general election
1933 general election
1932 general election
1927 (Sep) general election
1927 (Jun) general election
1923 general election
1922 general election
1921 general election
Ardee
Area No. 1 - Howth/Clontarf East
Area No. 10 - Mansion House/Pembroke
Area No. 11 - Merchant's Quay/Ushers
Area No. 2 - Artane/Coolock
Area No. 3 - Finglas East/Drumcondra North
Area No. 4 - Cabra East/Finglas West
Area No. 5 - Arran Quay/Cabra West
Area No. 6 - Ballybough/Drumcondra South/North Dock
Area No. 7 - Ballyfermot/Kilmainham
Area No. 8 - Crumlin/Kimmage/Terenure
Area No. 9 - Rathfarnham/Rathmines West
Arklow
Athlone
Athlone
Athy
Bailieborough
Ballina
Ballinalee
Ballinamore
Ballinasloe
Ballybrack
Ballyjamesduff
Ballymahon
Ballymote
Ballyragget
Baltinglass
Bandon
Belturbet
Birr
Borris
Borris-in-Ossory
Borrisokane
Boyle
Bray
Bruff
Buncrana
Cahir
Carlingford
Carlow
Carrick-on-Shannon
Carrickmacross
Cashel
Castlebar
Castleblayney
Castleconnell
Castlerea
Cavan
Clane
Claremorris
Clones
Clonmel
Connemara
Coole
Cork Rural
Donegal
Drogheda
Dromahair
Dromore
Drumlish
Dun Laoghaire Borough
Dundalk
Dundrum
Dungarvan
Dunshaughlin
East & North Ward
East Ward
Edenderry
Ennis
Enniscorthy
Ennistymon
Ferbane
Fethard
Galway
Glenties
Gorey
Granard
Kanturk
Kells
Kilbeggan
Kildare
Kilkenny
Killala
Killaloe
Killarney
Killorglin
Kilmacthomas
Kilmallock
Kilrush
Letterkenny
Limerick Ward 1
Limerick Ward 2
Limerick Ward 3
Limerick Ward 4
Lismore
Listowel
Longford
Loughrea
Lucan
Luggacurren
Malahide
Mallow
Manorhamilton
Mhuinebeag
Midleton
Milford
Miltown Malbay
Monaghan
Mullingar
Naas
Navan
Nenagh/Newport
New Ross
Newcastle
North Ward
North-Central
North-East
North-West
Piltown
Portlaoise
Rathkeale
Roscommon
Roscrea/Templemore
Schull
Skibbereen
Slane
Sligo
South Ward
South-Central
South-East
South-West
Swinford
Swords
Tallaght
Terenure
Thomastown
Thurles
Tinnahinch
Tipperary
Tralee
Tramore
Trim
Tuam
Tubbercurry
Tullamore
Tullow
Waterford No. 1
Waterford No. 2
Waterford No. 3
West Ward
West Ward
Westport
Wexford
Whitechurch
Wicklow
Terms & Conditions
Privacy Policy
© 2024 IrelandElection.com